Dara Adler                   Actor/Dancer/Singer

daramoves@hotmail.com              SAG-AFTRA/AEA

FILM/TV

LITTLE MANHATTAN

ONE LIFE TO LIVE

SPIRTS (Short)

EYE SEE YOU (Short)

XEROX AT FIRST SIGHT (Short)

MY SON/MIRAGE (Short)

RAW IMPRESSIONS (Short)

CHANNEL 2 NEWS

THE MORNING SHOW

FOX NEWS

COMMERCIALS

 

Supporting

Co-Star

Lead

Lead

Supporting

Supporting

Supporting

Live Guest Spot-Fitness

Live Guest  Appearance

Live Guest Spot- Fitness

*Complete list provided upon request

 

20th Century Fox, Mark Levin,dir.

ABC-TV

Robert Maisano, dir

Ryan Levitt, dir.

Columbia University Grad Film

NYU Film

NYC Film Festival

CBS-TV

CBS-TV

FOX-TV

BROADWAY/THEATER/DANCE

PHANTOM OF THE OPERA

PAUL TAYLOR DANCE COMPANY

LINCOLN CENTER FESTIVAL

RADIO CITY CHRISTMAS SPECTACULAR

JUILLIARD OPERA

PENNSYLVANIA BALLET

GRANITE STATE BALLET

ALBANY BERKSHIRE BALLET

TRESSOR DANCE COMPANY

ALICE FARELY DANCE THEATER

CHAMBER DANCE PROJECT

KATHERINE DUNHAM PROJECT

*Extensive list of additional roles available upon request

ASSOC. DANCE CAPTAIN/ENSEMBLE

ENSEMBLE

ENSEMBLE

ENSEMBLE

ENSEMBLE

PRINCIPAL/SOLOIST

SOLOIST

PRINCIPAL

ENSEMBLE

ENSEMBLE

ENSEMBLE

ENSEMBLE

 

HAL PRINCE

PAUL TAYLOR

ROBERT WILSON

LINDA HABERMAN

FRANK CORSARO

WEISS/d'AMBOISE

DOREEN CAFARELLA

CANTERELLA CULPO

ALEX TRESSOR

ALICE FARELY

DIANE CORBIN BRUNING

LIBRARY OF CONGRESS

 

 

CABARETS & BENEFITS

ST.LOUIS

DALLAS

BALTIMORE

BEST ARTS- ATLANTA

 

 

SOLOIST

SOLOIST

SOLOIST

SOLOIST

KRANZBERG THEATER

PLANO FAMILY ARTS

HIPPO CLUB

SYNCHRONICITY THEATER

TRAINING

VOCAL & ACTING- Vocalfit Solutions- Joe Rubin and Monica Landry

ON- CAMERA- One -on-One - Bob Krakower, T- Shreiber Studio- Peter Miner, Kimball Studio -Jamie Carroll

COMMERCIALS- Barry Shapiro, Brooke and Mary, John Swain

VOICE OVERS- Erik Sanchez, Andy Roth

IMPROV- Magnet Theater -Rick Andrews

SCHOOL OF AMERICAN BALLET- Antonia Tumkovsky, Mme. Dudin,  Elaine Reiman, Andre Krameravsky, Richard Rapp

PENNSYLVANIA BALLET-  Bo Spassoff, Lupe Serrano, Ricky Weiss, Richard Tanner

CHATTAQUA INSTITUTE- Jean- Pierre Bonnefoux, Kevin Keenan, Donald Mahler

HIGH SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS- Michelle Benash, Bob Heath, Elisa King

 

 

 

AWARDS & SPECIAL EVENTS

USDAN CELEBRATION GALA- The Nurturing of Dreams

A TRIBUTE TO THE GUGGENHEIM MUSEUM

JEROME ROBBINS AWARD FOR MERIT AND ACHEIVEMNET IN DANCE

ARTS RECOGNITION AND TALENT SEARCH- NFAA, First Prize Recipient

 

 

SPECIAL SKILLS

Accents- Brooklyn & British, Yoga, Dance/Fitness Instructor, Pilates, Bellydance, Biking, Horseback Riding, Baseball Slide, Passport

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now